Premium users don't see ads.Upgrade for $3/moUpgrade for $3/mo
Upgrade to Premium for ad-free browsing.
Note: Stats shown below represent number of players tracked by Tracker Network, not total game population.

Valorant Tracked Players

Stats last updated 1 day ago

View by
From Date
To Date

How many people play Valorant?

The population of Valorant is estimated at about 17.08M players.

Is Valorant still popular?

Yes. About 5,714,534 people played Valorant yesterday.

DatePlayers CountGain% Gain
April 202417,075,931......
March 202419,584,272+1,555,178+8.6%
February 202418,029,094-289,712-1.6%
January 202418,318,806+1,198,607+7.0%
December 202317,120,199+653,828+4.0%
November 202316,466,371-810,529-4.7%
October 202317,276,900-1,222,156-6.6%
September 202318,499,056-1,395,444-7.0%
August 202319,894,500-520,251-2.5%
July 202320,414,751+347,922+1.7%
June 202320,066,829+231,720+1.2%
May 202319,835,109-264,966-1.3%
April 202320,100,075-24,180-0.1%
March 202320,124,255+1,827,859+10.0%
February 202318,296,396-590,127-3.1%
January 202318,886,523+1,165,671+6.6%
December 202217,720,852+414,486+2.4%
November 202217,306,366-1,645,346-8.7%
October 202218,951,712-434,782-2.2%
September 202219,386,494-32,596-0.2%
August 202219,419,090+484,868+2.6%
July 202218,934,222+914,996+5.1%
June 202218,019,226-24,292-0.1%
May 202218,043,518+385,949+2.2%
April 202217,657,569+1,070,921+6.5%
March 202216,586,648+898,935+5.7%
February 202215,687,713-630,401-3.9%
January 202216,318,114+1,606,948+10.9%
December 202114,711,166+1,223,080+9.1%
November 202113,488,086+155,248+1.2%
October 202113,332,838-239,278-1.8%
September 202113,572,116-81,530-0.6%
August 202113,653,646+251,723+1.9%
July 202113,401,923+491,176+3.8%
June 202112,910,747+512,810+4.1%
May 202112,397,937+348,757+2.9%
April 202112,049,180+549,592+4.8%
March 202111,499,588+1,468,464+14.6%
February 202110,031,124+582,726+6.2%
January 20219,448,398+1,274,524+15.6%
December 20208,173,874+389,947+5.0%
November 20207,783,927+179,468+2.4%
October 20207,604,459-257,972-3.3%
September 20207,862,431-208,405-2.6%
August 20208,070,836+2,962,118+58.0%
July 20205,108,718+4,260,217+502.1%
June 2020848,501--
Premium users don't see ads.Upgrade for $3/moUpgrade for $3/mo
Upgrade to Premium for ad-free browsing.
Preview of our mobile app available on Android and iOS
Get the Mobile App

We've rebuilt our mobile app from the ground up with your favorite features and games.